RAAL La Louviere U21 vs Lierse K. U21 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Reserve Pro League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Reserve Pro League

VS

Final result1–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : RAAL La Louviere U21 or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
RAAL La Louviere U21Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Lierse K. U21Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
RAAL La Louviere U21
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : RAAL La Louviere U21 or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRAAL La Louviere U21Lierse K. U21
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack32.0%68.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson59.0%41.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals58.0%42.0%
Total54.0%46.0%

Team form and goal analysis

RAAL La Louviere U21

Recent form (last 5): W L D D W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Lierse K. U21

Recent form (last 5): D L L W W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. RAAL La Louviere U21 3–2 Lierse K. U21 (20 Feb 2026)
  2. Lierse K. U21 1–3 RAAL La Louviere U21 (26 Sep 2025)
  3. RAAL La Louviere U21 1–1 Lierse K. U21 (25 Apr 2025)
  4. Lierse K. U21 0–0 RAAL La Louviere U21 (31 Jan 2025)
  5. RAAL La Louviere U21 0–1 Lierse K. U21 (25 Oct 2024)

RAAL La Louviere U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as RAAL La Louviere U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026Westerlo U21Home2–1Won
09 Oct 2026RFC de Liege U21Away1–1Draw
18 Sep 2026Sp. Hasselt U21Home1–1Draw
11 Sep 2026K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21Away0–4Lost
04 Sep 2026RFC Seraing Reserve U21Away2–1Won
RAAL La Louviere U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

RAAL La Louviere U21 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

RAAL La Louviere U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Lierse K. U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lierse K. U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026Sp. Hasselt U21Away6–3Won
16 Oct 2026K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21Away3–1Won
09 Oct 2026RFC Seraing Reserve U21Away1–3Lost
18 Sep 2026Kortrijk U21Away1–3Lost
11 Sep 2026RWDM U21Away2–2Draw
Lierse K. U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lierse K. U21 performance

Fixtures played home0
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total6
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away3-6
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Lierse K. U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away13
Goals for total13
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away15
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore RAAL La Louviere U21 predictions and analysis, Lierse K. U21 match tips, or more Reserve Pro League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.