Lierse K. U21 vs RFC de Liege U21 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Reserve Pro League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Reserve Pro League

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Lierse K. U21 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Lierse K. U21Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
RFC de Liege U21Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lierse K. U21
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Lierse K. U21 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLierse K. U21RFC de Liege U21
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence48.0%52.0%
Poisson0.0%0.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals71.0%29.0%
Total66.0%34.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Lierse K. U21

Recent form (last 5): L L W W W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

RFC de Liege U21

Recent form (last 5): L L W D W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. RFC de Liege U21 0–2 Lierse K. U21 (10 Apr 2026)
  2. Lierse K. U21 5–0 RFC de Liege U21 (31 Oct 2025)
  3. RFC de Liege U21 2–0 Lierse K. U21 (14 Feb 2025)
  4. Lierse K. U21 2–1 RFC de Liege U21 (11 Nov 2024)
  5. RFC de Liege U21 2–3 Lierse K. U21 (23 Aug 2024)
  6. RFC de Liege U21 1–0 Lierse K. U21 (09 Feb 2024)
  7. Lierse K. U21 5–3 RFC de Liege U21 (02 Oct 2023)

Lierse K. U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lierse K. U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026RAAL La Louviere U21Away4–1Won
23 Oct 2026Sp. Hasselt U21Away6–3Won
16 Oct 2026K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21Away3–1Won
09 Oct 2026RFC Seraing Reserve U21Away1–3Lost
18 Sep 2026Kortrijk U21Away1–3Lost
Lierse K. U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lierse K. U21 performance

Fixtures played home0
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away3
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away3-6
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Lierse K. U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away17
Goals for total17
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away16
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

RFC de Liege U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as RFC de Liege U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21Home2–1Won
09 Oct 2026RAAL La Louviere U21Home1–1Draw
11 Sep 2026Kortrijk U21Home1–0Won
04 Sep 2026Waasland-Beveren U21Away0–6Lost
28 Aug 2026RFC Seraing Reserve U21Home1–2Lost
RFC de Liege U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

RFC de Liege U21 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total5
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

RFC de Liege U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away0
Goals for total5
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away6.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lierse K. U21 predictions and analysis, RFC de Liege U21 match tips, or more Reserve Pro League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.