Final result1–4
Easi Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Club Brugge KV
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Club Brugge KV
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | RAAL La Louvière | Club Brugge KV |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Attack | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Defence | 23.0% | 77.0% |
| Poisson | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 36.2% | 63.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
RAAL La Louvière
Recent form (last 5): L D L W L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Club Brugge KV
Recent form (last 5): W L W W W
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Club Brugge KV 2–3 RAAL La Louvière (16 Jan 2026)
- RAAL La Louvière 1–0 Club Brugge KV (13 Sep 2025)
RAAL La Louvière recent matches
Scores below are shown as RAAL La Louvière goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Oct 2026 | Dunkerque | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | OH Leuven | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Kortrijk | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | St. Truiden | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | KV Mechelen | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
RAAL La Louvière detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
RAAL La Louvière performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
RAAL La Louvière goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
Club Brugge KV recent matches
Scores below are shown as Club Brugge KV goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Genk | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Antwerp | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Lommel United | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Gent | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Club Brugge KV detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Club Brugge KV performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Club Brugge KV goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 3 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.40 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |