Final result4–4
Het Kuipje
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- KVC Westerlo
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : KVC Westerlo and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | KVC Westerlo | SK Beveren |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 68.0% | 32.0% |
| Attack | 74.0% | 26.0% |
| Defence | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Poisson | 91.0% | 9.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Total | 62.8% | 37.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
KVC Westerlo
Recent form (last 5): D W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
SK Beveren
Recent form (last 5): L W W L L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- SK Beveren 3–1 KVC Westerlo (01 Nov 2023)
- SK Beveren 2–2 KVC Westerlo (23 Mar 2023)
- KVC Westerlo 2–1 SK Beveren (25 Feb 2022)
- SK Beveren 2–1 KVC Westerlo (30 Jan 2022)
- KVC Westerlo 1–1 SK Beveren (07 Nov 2021)
- SK Beveren 0–2 KVC Westerlo (12 Sep 2021)
- SK Beveren 3–4 KVC Westerlo (24 Sep 2019)
- SK Beveren 0–0 KVC Westerlo (28 Jan 2017)
- KVC Westerlo 1–0 SK Beveren (01 Oct 2016)
- KVC Westerlo 1–0 SK Beveren (13 Mar 2016)
KVC Westerlo recent matches
Scores below are shown as KVC Westerlo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Patro Eisden | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Antwerp | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | St. Truiden | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Standard Liege | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | KV Mechelen | Away | 4–0 | Won |
KVC Westerlo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
KVC Westerlo performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
KVC Westerlo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
SK Beveren recent matches
Scores below are shown as SK Beveren goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Habay-la-Neuve | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Lommel United | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Kortrijk | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | St. Truiden | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | OH Leuven | Home | 3–0 | Won |
SK Beveren detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
SK Beveren performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
SK Beveren goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |