KVC Westerlo vs Antwerp Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Jupiler Pro League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Jupiler Pro League

VS

Final result5–1

Het Kuipje

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : KVC Westerlo or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
KVC WesterloProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
AntwerpProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
KVC Westerlo
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : KVC Westerlo or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKVC WesterloAntwerp
Form91.0%9.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson36.0%64.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals47.0%53.0%
Total57.5%42.5%

Team form and goal analysis

KVC Westerlo

Recent form (last 5): L D W W W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Antwerp

Recent form (last 5): D L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Antwerp 2–0 KVC Westerlo (23 May 2026)
  2. KVC Westerlo 2–4 Antwerp (25 Apr 2026)
  3. Antwerp 0–2 KVC Westerlo (15 Feb 2026)
  4. KVC Westerlo 2–0 Antwerp (30 Aug 2025)
  5. Antwerp 3–2 KVC Westerlo (19 Jan 2025)
  6. KVC Westerlo 1–2 Antwerp (21 Sep 2024)
  7. Antwerp 2–2 KVC Westerlo (23 Dec 2023)
  8. KVC Westerlo 0–3 Antwerp (15 Sep 2023)
  9. KVC Westerlo 3–3 Antwerp (27 Dec 2022)
  10. Antwerp 3–0 KVC Westerlo (04 Sep 2022)

KVC Westerlo recent matches

Scores below are shown as KVC Westerlo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026St. TruidenAway2–0Won
12 Sep 2026Standard LiegeHome4–2Won
05 Sep 2026KV MechelenAway4–0Won
30 Aug 2026Zulte WaregemHome2–2Draw
23 Aug 2026Lommel UnitedAway0–4Lost
KVC Westerlo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

KVC Westerlo performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

KVC Westerlo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away8
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away7
Goals against total16
Goals against average home3.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Antwerp recent matches

Scores below are shown as Antwerp goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Union St. GilloiseHome0–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Club Brugge KVAway1–3Lost
05 Sep 2026Standard LiegeAway0–1Lost
30 Aug 2026St. TruidenHome1–4Lost
22 Aug 2026GenkHome4–4Draw
Antwerp detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Antwerp performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Antwerp goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away4
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage45.45%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away4
Goals against total15
Goals against average home2.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore KVC Westerlo predictions and analysis, Antwerp match tips, or more Jupiler Pro League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.