Antwerp vs Lommel United Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Jupiler Pro League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Jupiler Pro League

VS

Bosuilstadion

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Antwerp or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
AntwerpProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Lommel UnitedProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Antwerp
Betting advice
Double chance : Antwerp or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAntwerpLommel United
Form27.0%73.0%
Attack46.0%54.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson45.0%55.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total47.0%53.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Antwerp

Recent form (last 5): L L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Lommel United

Recent form (last 5): L D W D W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Antwerp 1–0 Lommel United (26 Feb 2017)
  2. Lommel United 2–4 Antwerp (16 Dec 2016)
  3. Lommel United 1–1 Antwerp (23 Oct 2016)
  4. Antwerp 0–1 Lommel United (19 Aug 2016)

Antwerp recent matches

Scores below are shown as Antwerp goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Cercle BruggeAway1–2Lost
24 Oct 2026CharleroiHome3–0Won
17 Oct 2026HeistAway1–0Won
11 Oct 2026KVC WesterloAway1–5Lost
20 Sep 2026Union St. GilloiseHome0–2Lost
Antwerp detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Antwerp performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Antwerp goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away6
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away11
Goals against total22
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.82%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Lommel United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lommel United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026GentHome2–0Won
24 Oct 2026OH LeuvenAway2–2Draw
18 Oct 2026St. TruidenAway1–4Lost
09 Oct 2026SK BeverenAway3–1Won
26 Sep 2026DiksmuideAway2–0Won
Lommel United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lommel United performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Lommel United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away7
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away9
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Antwerp predictions and analysis, Lommel United match tips, or more Jupiler Pro League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.