Union Saint-Gilloise II vs Albert Quévy-Mons Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for First Amateur Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

First Amateur Division

VS

Final result4–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Albert Quévy-MonsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Union Saint-Gilloise IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Albert Quévy-MonsProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Albert Quévy-Mons
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Albert Quévy-Mons

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUnion Saint-Gilloise IIAlbert Quévy-Mons
Form52.0%48.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals29.0%71.0%
Total49.8%50.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Union Saint-Gilloise II

Recent form (last 5): D W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Albert Quévy-Mons

Recent form (last 5): W L D W W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Albert Quévy-Mons 2–1 Union Saint-Gilloise II (29 Nov 2025)
  2. Union Saint-Gilloise II 1–2 Albert Quévy-Mons (20 Sep 2025)
  3. Albert Quévy-Mons 2–0 Union Saint-Gilloise II (16 Feb 2025)
  4. Union Saint-Gilloise II 2–3 Albert Quévy-Mons (02 Nov 2024)
  5. Union Saint-Gilloise II 1–3 Albert Quévy-Mons (05 May 2024)
  6. Albert Quévy-Mons 2–0 Union Saint-Gilloise II (30 Sep 2023)

Union Saint-Gilloise II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Union Saint-Gilloise II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026OnhayeAway0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026Sporting Charleroi IIHome2–0Won
11 Oct 2026FlénuAway5–2Won
03 Oct 2026RWDMHome4–2Won
26 Sep 2026TubizeAway1–1Draw
Union Saint-Gilloise II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Union Saint-Gilloise II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Union Saint-Gilloise II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away8
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Albert Quévy-Mons recent matches

Scores below are shown as Albert Quévy-Mons goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026RWDMAway2–1Won
21 Oct 2026RochefortHome2–0Won
17 Oct 2026CharleroiHome0–1Lost
11 Oct 2026Habay-la-NeuveAway2–2Draw
07 Oct 2026Standard Liège IIAway2–3Lost
Albert Quévy-Mons detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Albert Quévy-Mons performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Albert Quévy-Mons goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away11
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away9
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Union Saint-Gilloise II predictions and analysis, Albert Quévy-Mons match tips, or more First Amateur Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.