Tubize vs Olympic Charleroi Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for First Amateur Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

First Amateur Division

VS

Stade Leburton

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Tubize or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
TubizeProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Olympic CharleroiProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tubize
Betting advice
Double chance : Tubize or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTubizeOlympic Charleroi
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson55.0%45.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total56.0%44.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Tubize

Recent form (last 5): W L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Olympic Charleroi

Recent form (last 5): D D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Olympic Charleroi 1–3 Tubize (19 Sep 2026)
  2. Tubize 1–2 Olympic Charleroi (26 Apr 2025)
  3. Olympic Charleroi 2–2 Tubize (29 Mar 2025)
  4. Tubize 4–1 Olympic Charleroi (30 Nov 2024)
  5. Olympic Charleroi 3–2 Tubize (11 Sep 2024)
  6. Olympic Charleroi 3–0 Tubize (18 Jan 2020)
  7. Tubize 1–2 Olympic Charleroi (05 Oct 2019)

Tubize recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tubize goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026OnhayeHome2–1Won
25 Oct 2026FlénuAway4–0Won
17 Oct 2026MeuxHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026RWDMAway1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Habay-la-NeuveHome1–0Won
Tubize detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tubize performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Tubize goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away11
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away5
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Olympic Charleroi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Olympic Charleroi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Habay-la-NeuveHome1–0Won
24 Oct 2026RochefortAway0–4Lost
17 Oct 2026RWDMHome3–1Won
10 Oct 2026Sporting Charleroi IIAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026MeuxHome1–1Draw
Olympic Charleroi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Olympic Charleroi performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Olympic Charleroi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away7
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tubize predictions and analysis, Olympic Charleroi match tips, or more First Amateur Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.