Standard Liège II vs RWDM Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for First Amateur Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

First Amateur Division

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Standard Liège II or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Standard Liège IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
RWDMProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Standard Liège II
Betting advice
Double chance : Standard Liège II or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStandard Liège IIRWDM
Form69.0%31.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence69.0%31.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals22.0%78.0%
Total55.2%44.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Standard Liège II

Recent form (last 5): L W W W L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

RWDM

Recent form (last 5): D L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. RWDM 3–1 Standard Liège II (04 Feb 2023)
  2. Standard Liège II 1–4 RWDM (14 Oct 2022)

Standard Liège II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Standard Liège II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Sporting Charleroi IIAway0–1Lost
18 Oct 2026FlénuHome1–0Won
11 Oct 2026OnhayeHome4–1Won
07 Oct 2026Albert Quévy-MonsHome3–2Won
03 Oct 2026RochefortAway0–1Lost
Standard Liège II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Standard Liège II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Standard Liège II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away0
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away3
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

RWDM recent matches

Scores below are shown as RWDM goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Albert Quévy-MonsHome1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Olympic CharleroiAway1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026TubizeHome2–1Won
03 Oct 2026Union Saint-Gilloise IIAway2–4Lost
30 Sep 2026RochefortHome1–1Draw
RWDM detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

RWDM performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

RWDM goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away7
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away8
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Standard Liège II predictions and analysis, RWDM match tips, or more First Amateur Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.