Roeselare Daisel vs Dessel Sport Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for First Amateur Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

First Amateur Division

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Roeselare Daisel or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Roeselare DaiselProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Dessel SportProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Roeselare Daisel
Betting advice
Double chance : Roeselare Daisel or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRoeselare DaiselDessel Sport
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence80.0%20.0%
Poisson61.0%39.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals55.0%45.0%
Total63.2%36.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Roeselare Daisel

Recent form (last 5): W W D L W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Dessel Sport

Recent form (last 5): D L W D W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Dessel Sport 3–4 Roeselare Daisel (17 Jan 2026)
  2. Roeselare Daisel 2–2 Dessel Sport (28 Sep 2025)

Roeselare Daisel recent matches

Scores below are shown as Roeselare Daisel goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Lyra-Lierse BerlaarAway3–0Won
30 Sep 2026Thes SportHome0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026Patro EisdenHome1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026TienenAway1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026Mandel UnitedHome1–0Won
Roeselare Daisel detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Roeselare Daisel performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Roeselare Daisel goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away7
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away1
Goals against total3
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.30
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage66.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Dessel Sport recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dessel Sport goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026HarelbekeHome4–0Won
30 Sep 2026MerelbekeAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Cercle Brugge IIHome3–1Won
11 Sep 2026HoutvenneAway0–5Lost
05 Sep 2026HoogstratenHome1–1Draw
Dessel Sport detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dessel Sport performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Dessel Sport goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away5
Goals for total13
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away9
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Roeselare Daisel predictions and analysis, Dessel Sport match tips, or more First Amateur Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.