Oud-Heverlee Leuven II vs Harelbeke Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for First Amateur Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

First Amateur Division

VS

Final result4–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Oud-Heverlee Leuven II and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Oud-Heverlee Leuven IIProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
HarelbekeProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Oud-Heverlee Leuven II and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOud-Heverlee Leuven IIHarelbeke
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence61.0%39.0%
Poisson93.0%7.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total75.0%25.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Oud-Heverlee Leuven II

Recent form (last 5): W W W L D

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Harelbeke

Recent form (last 5): L L D L W

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Oud-Heverlee Leuven II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026HeistHome0–0Draw
04 Oct 2026KnokkeAway2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Thes SportAway3–2Won
13 Sep 2026ZelzateHome4–3Won
06 Sep 2026TienenHome2–1Won
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven II performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Oud-Heverlee Leuven II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away8
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Harelbeke recent matches

Scores below are shown as Harelbeke goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Thes SportHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026Dessel SportAway0–4Lost
30 Sep 2026HoogstratenHome3–3Draw
20 Sep 2026MerelbekeAway0–3Lost
13 Sep 2026TienenHome0–4Lost
Harelbeke detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Harelbeke performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Harelbeke goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away1
Goals for total5
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away9
Goals against total19
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Oud-Heverlee Leuven II predictions and analysis, Harelbeke match tips, or more First Amateur Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.