Mandel United vs Dessel Sport Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for First Amateur Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

First Amateur Division

VS

Final result4–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Mandel United or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Mandel UnitedProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Dessel SportProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Mandel United
Betting advice
Double chance : Mandel United or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMandel UnitedDessel Sport
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence75.0%25.0%
Poisson82.0%18.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals17.0%83.0%
Total51.2%48.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Mandel United

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Dessel Sport

Recent form (last 5): D W L L D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Dessel Sport 3–0 Mandel United (01 Apr 2023)
  2. Mandel United 0–2 Dessel Sport (10 Sep 2022)
  3. Dessel Sport 2–2 Mandel United (06 Apr 2022)
  4. Mandel United 0–3 Dessel Sport (09 Oct 2021)
  5. Mandel United —–— Dessel Sport (27 Feb 2021)
  6. Dessel Sport —–— Mandel United (26 Sep 2020)

Mandel United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mandel United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026TienenAway2–0Won
17 Oct 2026ZelzateHome3–1Won
11 Oct 2026MerelbekeAway2–0Won
03 Oct 2026Spouwen-MopertingenHome1–0Won
30 Sep 2026HoutvenneAway1–2Lost
Mandel United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mandel United performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Mandel United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away8
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Dessel Sport recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dessel Sport goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Oud-Heverlee Leuven IIHome2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026Spouwen-MopertingenHome3–4Lost
10 Oct 2026Roeselare DaiselAway0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026HarelbekeHome4–0Won
30 Sep 2026MerelbekeAway1–1Draw
Dessel Sport detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dessel Sport performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home3-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Dessel Sport goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away5
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away11
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Mandel United predictions and analysis, Dessel Sport match tips, or more First Amateur Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.