Heist vs Tienen Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for First Amateur Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

First Amateur Division

VS

Final result4–0

Gemeentelijk Sportcentrum

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or TienenSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
HeistProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
TienenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tienen
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Tienen

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHeistTienen
Form36.0%64.0%
Attack41.0%59.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson46.0%54.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals38.0%62.0%
Total38.7%61.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Heist

Recent form (last 5): D L L W D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Tienen

Recent form (last 5): W D W D D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Tienen 2–1 Heist (13 Aug 2025)
  2. Heist 1–0 Tienen (15 Feb 2025)
  3. Tienen 3–0 Heist (27 Oct 2024)
  4. Heist 2–2 Tienen (20 Mar 2024)
  5. Tienen 1–1 Heist (30 Aug 2023)
  6. Tienen 2–2 Heist (03 Feb 2023)
  7. Heist 2–0 Tienen (26 Nov 2022)
  8. Tienen 0–0 Heist (02 Apr 2022)
  9. Heist 2–0 Tienen (27 Nov 2021)
  10. Tienen —–— Heist (28 Feb 2021)

Heist recent matches

Scores below are shown as Heist goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026AntwerpHome0–1Lost
11 Oct 2026Oud-Heverlee Leuven IIAway0–0Draw
03 Oct 2026Cercle Brugge IIHome3–1Won
30 Sep 2026Spouwen-MopertingenAway1–3Lost
26 Sep 2026KortrijkHome2–2Draw
Heist detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Heist performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Heist goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away9
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Tienen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tienen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Spouwen-MopertingenAway2–2Draw
04 Oct 2026MerelbekeHome0–0Draw
27 Sep 2026Cercle Brugge IIAway3–1Won
20 Sep 2026Roeselare DaiselHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026HarelbekeAway4–0Won
Tienen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tienen performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home3-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Tienen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away10
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away5
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Heist predictions and analysis, Tienen match tips, or more First Amateur Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.