Harelbeke vs Zelzate Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for First Amateur Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

First Amateur Division

VS

Forestierstadion

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or ZelzateSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
HarelbekeProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
ZelzateProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Zelzate
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Zelzate

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHarelbekeZelzate
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson26.0%74.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total43.3%56.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Harelbeke

Recent form (last 5): L W L L W

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Zelzate

Recent form (last 5): D L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Zelzate 2–0 Harelbeke (11 May 2025)
  2. Zelzate 0–0 Harelbeke (23 Feb 2025)
  3. Harelbeke 1–0 Zelzate (13 Sep 2024)
  4. Zelzate 2–2 Harelbeke (21 Feb 2024)
  5. Harelbeke 1–2 Zelzate (24 Sep 2023)
  6. Zelzate 2–1 Harelbeke (12 Feb 2023)
  7. Harelbeke 2–1 Zelzate (03 Sep 2022)
  8. Zelzate 1–2 Harelbeke (27 Mar 2022)
  9. Harelbeke 0–0 Zelzate (14 Nov 2021)
  10. Zelzate —–— Harelbeke (25 Apr 2021)

Harelbeke recent matches

Scores below are shown as Harelbeke goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026KnokkeAway2–0Won
25 Oct 2026Lyra-Lierse BerlaarHome0–3Lost
18 Oct 2026Oud-Heverlee Leuven IIAway1–4Lost
11 Oct 2026Thes SportHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026Dessel SportAway0–4Lost
Harelbeke detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Harelbeke performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Harelbeke goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away13
Goals against total26
Goals against average home2.60
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.83%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Zelzate recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zelzate goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Lyra-Lierse BerlaarAway2–1Won
24 Oct 2026HeistHome1–5Lost
17 Oct 2026Mandel UnitedAway1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026HoogstratenHome1–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Thes SportAway1–1Draw
Zelzate detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zelzate performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away2
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Zelzate goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away8
Goals for total10
Goals for average home0.40
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away10
Goals against total25
Goals against average home3.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Harelbeke predictions and analysis, Zelzate match tips, or more First Amateur Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.