Flénu vs Rochefort Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for First Amateur Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

First Amateur Division

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Rochefort and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
0%
HOME WIN
FlénuProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
RochefortProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rochefort
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Rochefort and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFlénuRochefort
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence14.0%86.0%
Poisson12.0%88.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total20.7%79.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Flénu

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Rochefort

Recent form (last 5): D W W L W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Flénu recent matches

Scores below are shown as Flénu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026TubizeHome0–4Lost
18 Oct 2026Standard Liège IIAway0–1Lost
11 Oct 2026Union Saint-Gilloise IIHome2–5Lost
03 Oct 2026Albert Quévy-MonsAway0–4Lost
30 Sep 2026Olympic CharleroiHome3–4Lost
Flénu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Flénu performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home5
Losses away4
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Flénu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away3
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away12
Goals against total31
Goals against average home3.80
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total3.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.58%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage3.23%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.58%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Rochefort recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rochefort goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Olympic CharleroiHome4–0Won
21 Oct 2026Albert Quévy-MonsAway0–2Lost
18 Oct 2026GentHome3–3Draw
10 Oct 2026MeuxAway3–0Won
03 Oct 2026Standard Liège IIHome1–0Won
Rochefort detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rochefort performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Rochefort goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away10
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away4
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Flénu predictions and analysis, Rochefort match tips, or more First Amateur Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.