Dessel Sport vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for First Amateur Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

First Amateur Division

VS

Final result2–2

Armand Melis Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Dessel Sport or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Dessel SportProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Oud-Heverlee Leuven IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dessel Sport
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Dessel Sport or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDessel SportOud-Heverlee Leuven II
Form41.0%59.0%
Attack48.0%52.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals55.0%45.0%
Total51.3%48.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Dessel Sport

Recent form (last 5): W D W L L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven II

Recent form (last 5): W W L D W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Oud-Heverlee Leuven II 3–0 Dessel Sport (01 Mar 2026)
  2. Dessel Sport 4–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven II (31 Oct 2025)
  3. Dessel Sport 4–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven II (12 Apr 2025)
  4. Oud-Heverlee Leuven II 3–2 Dessel Sport (03 Nov 2024)
  5. Oud-Heverlee Leuven II 1–1 Dessel Sport (10 Mar 2024)
  6. Dessel Sport 1–2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven II (11 Nov 2023)
  7. Dessel Sport 1–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven II (04 Feb 2023)
  8. Oud-Heverlee Leuven II 3–1 Dessel Sport (13 Nov 2022)

Dessel Sport recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dessel Sport goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Spouwen-MopertingenHome3–4Lost
10 Oct 2026Roeselare DaiselAway0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026HarelbekeHome4–0Won
30 Sep 2026MerelbekeAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Cercle Brugge IIHome3–1Won
Dessel Sport detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dessel Sport performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home3-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Dessel Sport goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away5
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Oud-Heverlee Leuven II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Oud-Heverlee Leuven II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026HarelbekeHome4–1Won
11 Oct 2026HeistHome0–0Draw
04 Oct 2026KnokkeAway2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Thes SportAway3–2Won
13 Sep 2026ZelzateHome4–3Won
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Oud-Heverlee Leuven II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away6
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dessel Sport predictions and analysis, Oud-Heverlee Leuven II match tips, or more First Amateur Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.