Final result1–0
Lotto Park
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- K. Lierse S.K.
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or K. Lierse S.K.
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | RSC Anderlecht II | K. Lierse S.K. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 11.0% | 89.0% |
| Attack | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Defence | 26.0% | 74.0% |
| Poisson | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Total | 33.7% | 66.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
RSC Anderlecht II
Recent form (last 5): L D L L L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
K. Lierse S.K.
Recent form (last 5): W D D L W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- RSC Anderlecht II 2–2 K. Lierse S.K. (28 Jan 2026)
- K. Lierse S.K. 1–0 RSC Anderlecht II (29 Nov 2025)
- K. Lierse S.K. 3–1 RSC Anderlecht II (08 Mar 2025)
- RSC Anderlecht II 2–0 K. Lierse S.K. (30 Nov 2024)
- K. Lierse S.K. 1–1 RSC Anderlecht II (13 Apr 2024)
- RSC Anderlecht II 3–3 K. Lierse S.K. (30 Sep 2023)
- RSC Anderlecht II 2–2 K. Lierse S.K. (15 Apr 2023)
- K. Lierse S.K. 2–0 RSC Anderlecht II (11 Mar 2023)
- RSC Anderlecht II 3–3 K. Lierse S.K. (22 Jan 2023)
- K. Lierse S.K. 2–3 RSC Anderlecht II (16 Sep 2022)
RSC Anderlecht II recent matches
Scores below are shown as RSC Anderlecht II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2026 | AS Eupen | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Francs Borains | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Lokeren-Temse | Home | 2–6 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | KAA Gent II | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Beerschot VA | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
RSC Anderlecht II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
RSC Anderlecht II performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
RSC Anderlecht II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
K. Lierse S.K. recent matches
Scores below are shown as K. Lierse S.K. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Francs Borains | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Rochefort | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Beerschot VA | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Liège | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Seraing United | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
K. Lierse S.K. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
K. Lierse S.K. performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
K. Lierse S.K. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 66.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 44.44% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |