Final result1–1
Cegeka Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- KAA Gent II
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or KAA Gent II
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | KRC Genk II | KAA Gent II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Attack | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 46.2% | 53.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
KRC Genk II
Recent form (last 5): L D L D D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
KAA Gent II
Recent form (last 5): L D W L W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- KRC Genk II 1–1 KAA Gent II (17 Apr 2026)
- KAA Gent II 0–0 KRC Genk II (22 Nov 2025)
KRC Genk II recent matches
Scores below are shown as KRC Genk II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Dender | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Club Brugge II | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Patro Eisden | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Seraing United | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Excelsior Virton | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
KRC Genk II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
KRC Genk II performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
KRC Genk II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
KAA Gent II recent matches
Scores below are shown as KAA Gent II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | K. Lierse S.K. | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Lokeren-Temse | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Seraing United | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Club Brugge II | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Dender | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
KAA Gent II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
KAA Gent II performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
KAA Gent II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |