KAA Gent II vs K. Lierse S.K. Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Challenger Pro League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Challenger Pro League

VS

Final result2–0

Planet Group Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : KAA Gent II or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
KAA Gent IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
K. Lierse S.K.Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
KAA Gent II
Betting advice
Double chance : KAA Gent II or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKAA Gent IIK. Lierse S.K.
Form38.0%62.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson72.0%28.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total58.5%41.5%

Team form and goal analysis

KAA Gent II

Recent form (last 5): D L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

K. Lierse S.K.

Recent form (last 5): W D D L W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. K. Lierse S.K. 1–3 KAA Gent II (21 Feb 2026)
  2. KAA Gent II 0–0 K. Lierse S.K. (25 Sep 2025)

KAA Gent II recent matches

Scores below are shown as KAA Gent II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Lokeren-TemseAway0–2Lost
11 Oct 2026Seraing UnitedHome3–2Won
18 Sep 2026Club Brugge IIAway2–2Draw
11 Sep 2026DenderHome0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026RSC Anderlecht IIHome2–2Draw
KAA Gent II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

KAA Gent II performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

KAA Gent II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away4
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away8
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

K. Lierse S.K. recent matches

Scores below are shown as K. Lierse S.K. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Francs BorainsHome3–0Won
27 Sep 2026RochefortAway2–3Lost
11 Sep 2026Beerschot VAAway1–3Lost
06 Sep 2026LiègeHome0–0Draw
30 Aug 2026Seraing UnitedAway1–1Draw
K. Lierse S.K. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

K. Lierse S.K. performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

K. Lierse S.K. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away2
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage66.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away7
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage44.44%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore KAA Gent II predictions and analysis, K. Lierse S.K. match tips, or more Challenger Pro League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.