Club Brugge II vs Sporting Hasselt Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Challenger Pro League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Challenger Pro League

VS

Final result3–4

Jan Breydel Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Sporting HasseltSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Club Brugge IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Sporting HasseltProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sporting Hasselt
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Sporting Hasselt

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorClub Brugge IISporting Hasselt
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson43.0%57.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total40.2%59.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Club Brugge II

Recent form (last 5): L D D L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Sporting Hasselt

Recent form (last 5): L L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sporting Hasselt 3–1 Club Brugge II (13 Jul 2024)

Club Brugge II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Club Brugge II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026KRC Genk IIAway0–0Draw
09 Oct 2026DenderAway0–3Lost
18 Sep 2026KAA Gent IIHome2–2Draw
13 Sep 2026LiègeAway4–4Draw
05 Sep 2026AS EupenHome0–1Lost
Club Brugge II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Club Brugge II performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Club Brugge II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away6
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away8
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Sporting Hasselt recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sporting Hasselt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026Cercle BruggeHome1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Excelsior VirtonAway4–3Won
26 Sep 2026Mandel UnitedAway3–1Won
19 Sep 2026Beerschot VAHome0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026Seraing UnitedAway2–1Won
Sporting Hasselt detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sporting Hasselt performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sporting Hasselt goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away7
Goals for total8
Goals for average home0.30
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away7
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage44.44%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage44.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Club Brugge II predictions and analysis, Sporting Hasselt match tips, or more Challenger Pro League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.