Final result1–0
Torpedo Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Torpedo Zhodino
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Torpedo Zhodino or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Torpedo Zhodino | Naftan |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Attack | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Total | 63.5% | 36.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Torpedo Zhodino
Recent form (last 5): W L L L W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Naftan
Recent form (last 5): L L D W W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Naftan 0–4 Torpedo Zhodino (29 May 2026)
- Torpedo Zhodino 4–2 Naftan (25 Sep 2025)
- Naftan 0–3 Torpedo Zhodino (12 May 2025)
- Naftan 1–1 Torpedo Zhodino (29 Sep 2024)
- Torpedo Zhodino 2–1 Naftan (12 May 2024)
- Naftan 0–1 Torpedo Zhodino (08 Oct 2023)
- Torpedo Zhodino 5–0 Naftan (20 May 2023)
- Naftan 1–4 Torpedo Zhodino (04 Aug 2019)
- Torpedo Zhodino 1–1 Naftan (11 Sep 2017)
- Naftan 0–1 Torpedo Zhodino (07 May 2017)
Torpedo Zhodino recent matches
Scores below are shown as Torpedo Zhodino goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | FC Minsk | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | FC Vitebsk | Away | 0–6 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Neman | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | FC Gomel | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Arsenal | Away | 4–2 | Won |
Torpedo Zhodino detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Torpedo Zhodino performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Torpedo Zhodino goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.59% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.59% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
Naftan recent matches
Scores below are shown as Naftan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Belshina | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Slavia Mozyr | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Bate Borisov | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | FC Minsk | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Dinamo Minsk | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
Naftan detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Naftan performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Naftan goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 37 |
| Goals against total | 55 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 3.10 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 16 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 29.63% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.26% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.26% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |