FC Minsk vs Dinamo Brest Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

FC Minsk Stadium

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Dinamo BrestSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
FC MinskProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Dinamo BrestProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dinamo Brest
Betting advice
Winner : Dinamo Brest

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFC MinskDinamo Brest
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack18.0%82.0%
Defence30.0%70.0%
Poisson29.0%71.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals38.0%63.0%
Total33.0%67.2%

Team form and goal analysis

FC Minsk

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Dinamo Brest

Recent form (last 5): W W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Dinamo Brest 0–0 FC Minsk (27 Jun 2026)
  2. FC Minsk 1–0 Dinamo Brest (03 Oct 2025)
  3. FC Minsk 2–3 Dinamo Brest (26 Jul 2025)
  4. Dinamo Brest 5–0 FC Minsk (17 May 2025)
  5. FC Minsk 3–2 Dinamo Brest (24 Aug 2024)
  6. Dinamo Brest 3–0 FC Minsk (14 Apr 2024)
  7. FC Minsk 0–1 Dinamo Brest (29 Oct 2023)
  8. Dinamo Brest 1–0 FC Minsk (02 Jun 2023)
  9. Dinamo Brest 3–1 FC Minsk (02 Sep 2022)
  10. FC Minsk 2–0 Dinamo Brest (23 Apr 2022)

FC Minsk recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Minsk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026ML VitebskAway0–4Lost
23 Oct 2026BaranovichiHome1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026FC Isloch Minsk R.Away2–4Lost
10 Oct 2026Torpedo ZhodinoHome0–1Lost
18 Sep 2026BelshinaAway0–2Lost
FC Minsk detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Minsk performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home5
Losses away8
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

FC Minsk goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away15
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.63%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.63%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage34.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away24
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.20%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.32%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.95%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.51%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Dinamo Brest recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dinamo Brest goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026FC VitebskHome3–1Won
25 Oct 2026NemanAway4–1Won
17 Oct 2026FC GomelHome2–2Draw
09 Oct 2026ArsenalAway1–0Won
02 Oct 2026NemanAway2–1Won
Dinamo Brest detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dinamo Brest performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home7
Wins away8
Wins total15
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home5
Losses away2
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Dinamo Brest goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home28
Goals for total away20
Goals for total48
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.15%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.89%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.89%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away9
Goals against total27
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FC Minsk predictions and analysis, Dinamo Brest match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.