Final result2–0
Central Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- FC Gomel
- Betting advice
- Double chance : FC Gomel or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | FC Gomel | Arsenal |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Total | 55.2% | 44.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
FC Gomel
Recent form (last 5): W L D L L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Arsenal
Recent form (last 5): L L L D W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Arsenal 1–1 FC Gomel (26 Jun 2026)
- FC Gomel 4–0 Arsenal (28 Feb 2026)
- Arsenal 0–0 FC Gomel (02 Nov 2025)
- FC Gomel 0–2 Arsenal (13 Jun 2025)
- Arsenal 1–0 FC Gomel (30 Nov 2024)
- FC Gomel 5–0 Arsenal (06 Jul 2024)
- FC Gomel 3–2 Arsenal (28 Feb 2024)
- FC Gomel 4–1 Arsenal (07 Aug 2022)
- Arsenal 1–2 FC Gomel (20 Mar 2022)
- Arsenal 1–1 FC Gomel (12 Sep 2020)
FC Gomel recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Gomel goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | FC Dnepr Mogilev | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Dinamo Minsk | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Dinamo Brest | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | ML Vitebsk | Home | 1–5 | Lost |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Belshina | Home | 1–0 | Won |
FC Gomel detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Gomel performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
FC Gomel goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 38 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
Arsenal recent matches
Scores below are shown as Arsenal goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Bate Borisov | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | FC Dnepr Mogilev | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Dinamo Minsk | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Dinamo Brest | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ML Vitebsk | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
Arsenal detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Arsenal performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Arsenal goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 34.62% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.65% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.98% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 30.23% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.91% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |