Final result0–1
Borisov Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Bate Borisov
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Bate Borisov or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Bate Borisov | Belshina |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Defence | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Poisson | 74.0% | 26.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 81.0% | 19.0% |
| Total | 64.2% | 35.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Bate Borisov
Recent form (last 5): D L W L L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Belshina
Recent form (last 5): D D W L L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Belshina 1–1 Bate Borisov (12 Jun 2026)
- Bate Borisov 2–1 Belshina (28 Feb 2026)
- Bate Borisov 2–1 Belshina (22 Sep 2023)
- Belshina 0–3 Bate Borisov (06 May 2023)
- Bate Borisov 5–0 Belshina (11 Mar 2023)
- Belshina 0–5 Bate Borisov (04 Mar 2023)
- Bate Borisov 2–2 Belshina (14 Aug 2022)
- Belshina 0–3 Bate Borisov (02 Apr 2022)
- Bate Borisov 5–0 Belshina (22 Nov 2020)
- Belshina 0–2 Bate Borisov (21 Jun 2020)
Bate Borisov recent matches
Scores below are shown as Bate Borisov goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | FC Dnepr Mogilev | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Neman | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Slavia Mozyr | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Zenit | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Dinamo Minsk | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Bate Borisov detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Bate Borisov performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 5 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 9 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Bate Borisov goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.40 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 32 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
Belshina recent matches
Scores below are shown as Belshina goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Slavia Mozyr | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Naftan | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 02 Oct 2026 | FC Gomel | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | FC Minsk | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | FC Vitebsk | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Belshina detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Belshina performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Belshina goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 29 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.82% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 17 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 38.64% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |