Ostrovets FC vs FC Slutsk Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Division

VS

Final result2–1

City Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or FC SlutskSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Ostrovets FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FC SlutskProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Slutsk
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or FC Slutsk

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOstrovets FCFC Slutsk
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson34.0%66.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals20.0%80.0%
Total30.0%70.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Ostrovets FC

Recent form (last 5): D D L D W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

FC Slutsk

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Slutsk 1–1 Ostrovets FC (04 Jul 2026)
  2. Ostrovets FC 0–3 FC Slutsk (12 Jul 2025)

Ostrovets FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ostrovets FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026Dinamo Minsk IIAway2–0Won
17 Oct 2026Shakhter SoligorskHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026SlonimHome1–2Lost
02 Oct 2026BATE IIAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Uni MinskAway1–1Draw
Ostrovets FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ostrovets FC performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home4
Wins away5
Wins total9
Draws home5
Draws away7
Draws total12
Losses home6
Losses away3
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total12
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total12

Ostrovets FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away21
Goals for total41
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.32%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.95%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.51%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over26
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away20
Goals against total42
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.63%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

FC Slutsk recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Slutsk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026SlonimHome2–0Won
16 Oct 2026BATE IIAway1–0Won
10 Oct 2026Uni MinskHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026Molodechno-DYuSSh 4Away4–1Won
26 Sep 2026Gomel IIHome4–3Won
FC Slutsk detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Slutsk performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home12
Wins away8
Wins total20
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

FC Slutsk goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home31
Goals for total away29
Goals for total60
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.17%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total13
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total17
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage29.31%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.97%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over28
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away17
Goals against total28
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ostrovets FC predictions and analysis, FC Slutsk match tips, or more 1. Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.