Osipovichy vs Bumprom Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Division

VS

Final result3–3

Yunost Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : BumpromSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
OsipovichyProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
BumpromProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bumprom
Betting advice
Winner : Bumprom

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOsipovichyBumprom
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack31.0%69.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson29.0%71.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total31.2%68.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Osipovichy

Recent form (last 5): W L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Bumprom

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Bumprom 5–1 Osipovichy (31 May 2026)
  2. Bumprom 1–1 Osipovichy (03 Aug 2025)
  3. Osipovichy 1–1 Bumprom (30 Mar 2025)
  4. Osipovichy 0–1 Bumprom (22 Oct 2023)
  5. Bumprom 3–1 Osipovichy (18 Jun 2023)
  6. Bumprom 2–4 Osipovichy (12 Sep 2020)
  7. Osipovichy 2–0 Bumprom (20 Jun 2020)
  8. Osipovichy 7–0 Bumprom (08 Sep 2018)
  9. Bumprom 0–3 Osipovichy (26 May 2018)

Osipovichy recent matches

Scores below are shown as Osipovichy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Minsk IIAway1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026Shakhter SoligorskAway1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026LidaHome1–2Lost
30 Aug 2026NivaAway0–6Lost
22 Aug 2026FC Energetik-Bgu MinskHome1–0Won
Osipovichy detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Osipovichy performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home7
Losses away10
Losses total17
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses10
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Osipovichy goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away11
Goals for total26
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home31
Goals against total away31
Goals against total62
Goals against average home2.60
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.70%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total18
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.94%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Bumprom recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bumprom goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026LidaHome4–0Won
13 Sep 2026NivaAway1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026FC Energetik-Bgu MinskHome1–2Lost
29 Aug 2026FC SlutskAway1–4Lost
22 Aug 2026Dinamo Minsk IIHome2–1Won
Bumprom detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bumprom performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home6
Wins away5
Wins total11
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home6
Losses away4
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-2
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage71.43%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage28.57%
Penalty total7

Bumprom goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away21
Goals for total47
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.26%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.98%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total18
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage41.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away19
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.44%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Osipovichy predictions and analysis, Bumprom match tips, or more 1. Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.