Gomel II vs Minsk II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Division

VS

Final result1–4

Centralnyj Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Minsk II and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Gomel IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Minsk IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Minsk II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Minsk II and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGomel IIMinsk II
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson30.0%70.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total41.0%59.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Gomel II

Recent form (last 5): L L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Minsk II

Recent form (last 5): L L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Minsk II 0–3 Gomel II (03 Jul 2026)
  2. Minsk II 7–0 Gomel II (15 Nov 2025)
  3. Gomel II 0–1 Minsk II (19 Jul 2025)

Gomel II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gomel II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026OsipovichyAway4–1Won
18 Oct 2026LidaHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026NivaAway2–5Lost
03 Oct 2026FC Energetik-Bgu MinskHome0–3Lost
26 Sep 2026FC SlutskAway3–4Lost
Gomel II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gomel II performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home10
Losses away8
Losses total18
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses7
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Gomel II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away23
Goals for total42
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.36%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home32
Goals against total away30
Goals against total62
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total13
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total18
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Minsk II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Minsk II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026OrshaHome1–5Lost
18 Oct 2026VolnaAway4–1Won
11 Oct 2026SmorgonHome0–2Lost
04 Oct 2026BumpromAway1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Shakhter SoligorskAway0–2Lost
Minsk II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Minsk II performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home2
Wins away8
Wins total10
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home10
Losses away7
Losses total17
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

Minsk II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away28
Goals for total42
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home37
Goals against total away21
Goals against total58
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.30%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total19
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gomel II predictions and analysis, Minsk II match tips, or more 1. Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.