FC Slutsk vs Gomel II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Division

VS

Final result4–3

Stadyen Haradski

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : FC Slutsk or drawSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
FC SlutskProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Gomel IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Slutsk
Betting advice
Double chance : FC Slutsk or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFC SlutskGomel II
Form92.0%8.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence88.0%12.0%
Poisson81.0%19.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total80.0%20.0%

Team form and goal analysis

FC Slutsk

Recent form (last 5): D W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Gomel II

Recent form (last 5): L D L L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gomel II 1–3 FC Slutsk (31 May 2026)

FC Slutsk recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Slutsk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026OrshaAway3–0Won
12 Sep 2026VolnaHome1–0Won
06 Sep 2026SmorgonAway1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026BumpromHome4–1Won
22 Aug 2026Minsk IIAway0–0Draw
FC Slutsk detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Slutsk performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home9
Wins away6
Wins total15
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

FC Slutsk goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away24
Goals for total48
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.52%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total13
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.26%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away16
Goals against total24
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage34.62%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Gomel II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gomel II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Dinamo Minsk IIHome0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026Ostrovets FCAway1–3Lost
06 Sep 2026SlonimHome2–5Lost
29 Aug 2026BATE IIAway2–2Draw
23 Aug 2026Uni MinskHome0–4Lost
Gomel II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gomel II performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home8
Losses away6
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Gomel II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away14
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.71%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.71%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home28
Goals against total away20
Goals against total48
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FC Slutsk predictions and analysis, Gomel II match tips, or more 1. Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.