Final result2–2
RCOP-BGU Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk
- Betting advice
- Double chance : FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk | Ostrovets FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Attack | 68.0% | 32.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Total | 52.3% | 47.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk
Recent form (last 5): W W L W W
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Ostrovets FC
Recent form (last 5): D L D W W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ostrovets FC 1–1 FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk (10 Jul 2026)
- FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk 0–1 Ostrovets FC (04 Aug 2024)
- Ostrovets FC 1–0 FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk (05 Apr 2024)
- FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk 0–3 Ostrovets FC (17 Feb 2024)
- FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk 4–1 Ostrovets FC (29 Jul 2023)
- FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk 2–1 Ostrovets FC (04 Mar 2023)
- FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk 2–6 Ostrovets FC (06 Jun 2020)
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Slonim | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | BATE II | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Uni Minsk | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Gomel II | Away | 3–0 | Won |
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 9 |
| Wins total | 19 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 37 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 31 |
| Goals for total | 68 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.31% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.92% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.92% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.31% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 17 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.15% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.56% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
Ostrovets FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ostrovets FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | FC Slutsk | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Dinamo Minsk II | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Shakhter Soligorsk | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Slonim | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 02 Oct 2026 | BATE II | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Ostrovets FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ostrovets FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 12 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 12 |
Ostrovets FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.65% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.98% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.93% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.23% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 23 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 43 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |