Sumqayıt vs Safa Baku Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premyer Liqa, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premyer Liqa

VS

Final result1–1

Mehdi Huseynzade Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : SumqayıtSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
SumqayıtProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Safa BakuProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sumqayıt
Betting advice
Winner : Sumqayıt

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSumqayıtSafa Baku
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack77.0%23.0%
Defence59.0%41.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total68.7%31.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Sumqayıt

Recent form (last 5): D D W W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Safa Baku

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Sumqayıt recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sumqayıt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026Kür-ArazAway11–0Won
23 Oct 2026ZiraAway2–3Lost
16 Oct 2026ArazHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026QabalaHome4–1Won
20 Sep 2026KapazAway1–1Draw
Sumqayıt detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sumqayıt performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sumqayıt goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away4
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away6
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Safa Baku recent matches

Scores below are shown as Safa Baku goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Ağstafa GəncləriHome9–2Won
24 Oct 2026KapazHome1–2Lost
16 Oct 2026Şamaxı FKAway2–3Lost
11 Oct 2026TuranHome0–1Lost
18 Sep 2026QarabagAway0–1Lost
Safa Baku detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Safa Baku performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Safa Baku goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away4
Goals for total5
Goals for average home0.30
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage60.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away10
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage35.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sumqayıt predictions and analysis, Safa Baku match tips, or more Premyer Liqa predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.