Şamaxı FK vs Neftchi Baku Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premyer Liqa, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premyer Liqa

VS

Final result2–3

Shamakhi City Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Neftchi Baku and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Şamaxı FKProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Neftchi BakuProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Neftchi Baku
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Neftchi Baku and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorŞamaxı FKNeftchi Baku
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson44.0%56.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total36.8%63.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Şamaxı FK

Recent form (last 5): D W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Neftchi Baku

Recent form (last 5): W W D D D

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Neftchi Baku 3–0 Şamaxı FK (10 May 2026)
  2. Şamaxı FK 2–2 Neftchi Baku (28 Feb 2026)
  3. Neftchi Baku 1–1 Şamaxı FK (16 Aug 2025)
  4. Şamaxı FK 0–2 Neftchi Baku (07 Apr 2025)
  5. Neftchi Baku 1–0 Şamaxı FK (31 Jan 2025)
  6. Neftchi Baku 2–2 Şamaxı FK (08 Nov 2024)
  7. Şamaxı FK 0–0 Neftchi Baku (31 Aug 2024)
  8. Neftchi Baku 1–1 Şamaxı FK (14 May 2023)
  9. Şamaxı FK 0–1 Neftchi Baku (12 Mar 2023)
  10. Neftchi Baku 3–0 Şamaxı FK (23 Dec 2022)

Şamaxı FK recent matches

Scores below are shown as Şamaxı FK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Hypers GubaAway5–1Won
25 Oct 2026Imisli FKAway1–2Lost
16 Oct 2026Safa BakuHome3–2Won
10 Oct 2026ZiraAway1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026ArazHome2–1Won
Şamaxı FK detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Şamaxı FK performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away4
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Şamaxı FK goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away8
Goals for total13
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away8
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Neftchi Baku recent matches

Scores below are shown as Neftchi Baku goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026TuranHome1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026QarabagAway3–3Draw
09 Oct 2026Sabah FAHome0–0Draw
18 Sep 2026QabalaAway3–0Won
11 Sep 2026Imisli FKAway3–2Won
Neftchi Baku detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Neftchi Baku performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Neftchi Baku goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away12
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away7
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Şamaxı FK predictions and analysis, Neftchi Baku match tips, or more Premyer Liqa predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.