Final result0–4
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Sabah FA
- Betting advice
- Winner : Sabah FA
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Qabala | Sabah FA |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 24.0% | 76.0% |
| Attack | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Defence | 10.0% | 90.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| H2H | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Goals | 24.0% | 76.0% |
| Total | 17.0% | 83.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Qabala
Recent form (last 5): D W L L L
Average goals scored: 0.40 per match.
Sabah FA
Recent form (last 5): W W W W D
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sabah FA 7–1 Qabala (10 Mar 2026)
- Qabala 2–2 Sabah FA (05 Mar 2026)
- Qabala 0–1 Sabah FA (16 Feb 2026)
- Sabah FA 0–0 Qabala (04 Feb 2026)
- Sabah FA 1–0 Qabala (03 Nov 2025)
- Qabala 2–0 Sabah FA (12 May 2024)
- Sabah FA 2–1 Qabala (09 Mar 2024)
- Qabala 1–0 Sabah FA (22 Dec 2023)
- Sabah FA 5–0 Qabala (06 Aug 2023)
- Sabah FA 3–2 Qabala (02 Apr 2023)
Qabala recent matches
Scores below are shown as Qabala goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Sumqayıt | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Neftchi Baku | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Kapaz | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Imisli FK | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Şamaxı FK | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Qabala detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Qabala performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Qabala goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 3 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 0.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
Sabah FA recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sabah FA goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Slavia Praha | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Neftchi Baku | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Imisli FK | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Safa Baku | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Manchester United | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
Sabah FA detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sabah FA performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 0 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Sabah FA goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 3.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 0 |
| Goals against total | 1 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.20 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |