Final result5–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Şimal
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Şimal or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Şimal | Baku Sportinq |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Attack | 89.0% | 11.0% |
| Defence | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Poisson | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Goals | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Total | 52.0% | 48.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Şimal
Recent form (last 5): L D L D W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Baku Sportinq
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Şimal 1–0 Baku Sportinq (23 Apr 2026)
- Şimal 0–1 Baku Sportinq (17 Dec 2025)
- Baku Sportinq 4–1 Şimal (25 Sep 2025)
Şimal recent matches
Scores below are shown as Şimal goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | Mingəçevir | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Xankəndi FK | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Şahdağ | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | MOIK | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Cəbrayıl | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Şimal detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Şimal performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Şimal goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 2.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 44.44% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Baku Sportinq recent matches
Scores below are shown as Baku Sportinq goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | MOIK | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Cəbrayıl | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Səbail | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Zaqatala | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Karvan | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
Baku Sportinq detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Baku Sportinq performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Baku Sportinq goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 1 |
| Goals for average home | 0.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.20 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 2.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |