Lauterach vs Fügen Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - West, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - West

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Lauterach or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
LauterachProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
FügenProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lauterach
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Lauterach or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLauterachFügen
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson66.0%34.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total60.3%40.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Lauterach

Recent form (last 5): L W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Fügen

Recent form (last 5): L L W L W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Lauterach recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lauterach goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026LustenauAway1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026LochauHome2–0Won
18 Oct 2026SK St. JohannAway3–1Won
10 Oct 2026WolfurtHome4–2Won
26 Sep 2026SVG ReichenauHome3–0Won
Lauterach detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lauterach performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Lauterach goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away11
Goals for total25
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away18
Goals against total28
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Fügen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fügen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026RöthisHome2–1Won
23 Oct 2026ImstAway1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026LustenauAway4–3Won
10 Oct 2026LochauHome1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026SK St. JohannAway1–5Lost
Fügen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fügen performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Fügen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away11
Goals for total28
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away21
Goals against total34
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lauterach predictions and analysis, Fügen match tips, or more Regionalliga - West predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.