Imst vs Lustenau Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - West, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - West

VS

Final result7–2

VELLY Arena Imst Tirol

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Imst or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
ImstProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
LustenauProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Imst
Betting advice
Double chance : Imst or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorImstLustenau
Form54.0%46.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence54.0%46.0%
Poisson95.0%5.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total66.8%33.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Imst

Recent form (last 5): L D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Lustenau

Recent form (last 5): D L W D D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Imst 4–1 Lustenau (16 May 2026)
  2. Lustenau 3–3 Imst (11 Oct 2025)

Imst recent matches

Scores below are shown as Imst goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026KufsteinAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026HohenemsAway0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026SK St. JohannHome0–0Draw
09 Sep 2026KitzbühelAway2–3Lost
29 Aug 2026WolfurtHome2–1Won
Imst detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Imst performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Imst goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away7
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away6
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.20
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage100.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Lustenau recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lustenau goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026LochauAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026SK St. JohannHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026WolfurtAway3–2Won
12 Sep 2026Swarovski Tirol IIHome1–3Lost
05 Sep 2026SVG ReichenauAway0–0Draw
Lustenau detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lustenau performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Lustenau goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away5
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away14
Goals against total23
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Imst predictions and analysis, Lustenau match tips, or more Regionalliga - West predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.