Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Hohenems
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Hohenems or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Hohenems | Dornbirn |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 68.0% | 32.0% |
| Attack | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| Defence | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Poisson | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Total | 64.2% | 35.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Hohenems
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.
Dornbirn
Recent form (last 5): W D W L L
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Hohenems 4–1 Dornbirn (02 May 2026)
- Dornbirn 1–0 Hohenems (28 Sep 2025)
- Dornbirn 0–1 Hohenems (29 Mar 2025)
- Hohenems 1–0 Dornbirn (24 Aug 2024)
- Hohenems 0–2 Dornbirn (03 Feb 2024)
- Hohenems 0–3 Dornbirn (21 Jan 2023)
- Dornbirn 3–2 Hohenems (10 Nov 2018)
- Hohenems 0–3 Dornbirn (04 Aug 2018)
- Dornbirn 1–1 Hohenems (24 Mar 2018)
- Hohenems 2–0 Dornbirn (19 Aug 2017)
Hohenems recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hohenems goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Rheindorf Altach II | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Kufstein | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Imst | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Kitzbühel | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Schwaz | Home | 3–1 | Won |
Hohenems detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hohenems performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Hohenems goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.40 |
| Goals for average total | 2.70 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Dornbirn recent matches
Scores below are shown as Dornbirn goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Kitzbühel | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Lauterach | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Röthis | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Fügen | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Lustenau | Away | 4–1 | Won |
Dornbirn detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Dornbirn performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Dornbirn goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |