Oberwart vs Favoritner AC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Ost, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Ost

VS

Final result3–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Oberwart or drawSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
OberwartProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Favoritner ACProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Oberwart
Betting advice
Double chance : Oberwart or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOberwartFavoritner AC
Form73.0%27.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson77.0%23.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals71.0%29.0%
Total70.7%29.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Oberwart

Recent form (last 5): W W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Favoritner AC

Recent form (last 5): L L D W L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Oberwart 4–1 Favoritner AC (08 May 2026)
  2. Favoritner AC 3–2 Oberwart (24 Oct 2025)
  3. Favoritner AC 0–0 Oberwart (11 Apr 2025)
  4. Oberwart 4–0 Favoritner AC (24 Sep 2024)

Oberwart recent matches

Scores below are shown as Oberwart goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026GloggnitzAway1–1Draw
09 Oct 2026TraiskirchenAway1–1Draw
02 Oct 2026SV HornHome3–1Won
25 Sep 2026Mannsdorf-GroßenzersdorfAway1–0Won
18 Sep 2026ParndorfHome3–1Won
Oberwart detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Oberwart performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Oberwart goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away11
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away7
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Favoritner AC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Favoritner AC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026TraiskirchenHome1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026SV HornAway1–0Won
02 Oct 2026Mannsdorf-GroßenzersdorfHome1–1Draw
25 Sep 2026ParndorfAway0–1Lost
18 Sep 2026Krems / RehbergHome0–3Lost
Favoritner AC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Favoritner AC performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Favoritner AC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away8
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Oberwart predictions and analysis, Favoritner AC match tips, or more Regionalliga - Ost predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.