Leobendorf vs Gloggnitz Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Ost, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Ost

VS

Final result1–1

Franz Haas Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Leobendorf or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
LeobendorfProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
GloggnitzProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Leobendorf
Betting advice
Double chance : Leobendorf or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLeobendorfGloggnitz
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson72.0%28.0%
H2H36.0%64.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total63.0%37.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Leobendorf

Recent form (last 5): W L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Gloggnitz

Recent form (last 5): L L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gloggnitz 1–0 Leobendorf (30 Apr 2026)
  2. Leobendorf 0–1 Gloggnitz (18 Oct 2025)
  3. Gloggnitz 2–2 Leobendorf (26 Mar 2025)
  4. Leobendorf 5–0 Gloggnitz (17 Aug 2024)

Leobendorf recent matches

Scores below are shown as Leobendorf goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026WienerbergAway3–0Won
11 Oct 2026Fach-DonaufeldHome3–0Won
04 Oct 2026ScheiblingkirchenAway1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Wiener ViktoriaHome0–1Lost
18 Sep 2026Wiener SCAway2–1Won
Leobendorf detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Leobendorf performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Leobendorf goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away11
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away11
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage100.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Gloggnitz recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gloggnitz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026OberwartHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026WienerbergAway0–0Draw
26 Sep 2026Fach-DonaufeldAway0–4Lost
18 Sep 2026SV HornHome1–3Lost
12 Sep 2026ScheiblingkirchenAway1–1Draw
Gloggnitz detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gloggnitz performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Gloggnitz goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away5
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away10
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage100.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Leobendorf predictions and analysis, Gloggnitz match tips, or more Regionalliga - Ost predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.