Kuchl vs Wohnbau Dietach Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - North, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - North

VS

Final result1–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Kuchl and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
KuchlProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Wohnbau DietachProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kuchl
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Kuchl and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKuchlWohnbau Dietach
Form88.0%13.0%
Attack70.0%30.0%
Defence52.0%48.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total70.8%29.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Kuchl

Recent form (last 5): L W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Wohnbau Dietach

Recent form (last 5): L L L D L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Kuchl recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kuchl goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026LASK JuniorsAway0–4Lost
16 Oct 2026GrödigHome1–0Won
09 Oct 2026SK Vorwarts SteyrAway2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026LeonfeldenHome3–2Won
25 Sep 2026Bad SchallerbachAway1–5Lost
Kuchl detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kuchl performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Kuchl goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away9
Goals for total24
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away13
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Wohnbau Dietach recent matches

Scores below are shown as Wohnbau Dietach goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026GurtenAway1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026LASK JuniorsAway0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Ried IIAway2–3Lost
03 Oct 2026GrödigAway0–5Lost
25 Sep 2026Wals-GrünauAway0–3Lost
Wohnbau Dietach detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Wohnbau Dietach performance

Fixtures played home0
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total13
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away8
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Wohnbau Dietach goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away14
Goals for total14
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away35
Goals against total35
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kuchl predictions and analysis, Wohnbau Dietach match tips, or more Regionalliga - North predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.