Südburgenland W vs Rheindorf Altach W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Frauenliga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Frauenliga

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Rheindorf Altach W and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
0%
HOME WIN
Südburgenland WProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Rheindorf Altach WProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rheindorf Altach W
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Rheindorf Altach W and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSüdburgenland WRheindorf Altach W
Form9.0%91.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence23.0%77.0%
Poisson23.0%77.0%
H2H13.0%88.0%
Goals35.0%65.0%
Total22.0%78.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Südburgenland W

Recent form (last 5): D L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Rheindorf Altach W

Recent form (last 5): L W D W W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Rheindorf Altach W 3–3 Südburgenland W (26 Apr 2026)
  2. Südburgenland W 2–6 Rheindorf Altach W (07 Dec 2025)
  3. Rheindorf Altach W 6–3 Südburgenland W (14 Sep 2025)

Südburgenland W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Südburgenland W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026St. Pölten WAway1–9Lost
13 Sep 2026Austria Wien WHome0–5Lost
29 Aug 2026Sturm Graz WAway1–3Lost
23 Aug 2026Kleinmünchen / BW Linz WHome0–1Lost
16 Aug 2026SK Rapid WHome2–2Draw
Südburgenland W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Südburgenland W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away9-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away9
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Südburgenland W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away3
Goals for total5
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away15
Goals against total23
Goals against average home2.70
Goals against average away3.80
Goals against average total3.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Rheindorf Altach W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rheindorf Altach W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026First Vienna WHome4–0Won
12 Sep 2026Salzburg WAway3–1Won
29 Aug 2026LASK WHome2–2Draw
23 Aug 2026SK Rapid WAway1–0Won
16 Aug 2026St. Pölten WAway0–3Lost
Rheindorf Altach W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rheindorf Altach W performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away6-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Rheindorf Altach W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage41.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away10
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Südburgenland W predictions and analysis, Rheindorf Altach W match tips, or more Frauenliga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.