SK Rapid W vs First Vienna W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Frauenliga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Frauenliga

VS

Final result1–1

Allianz Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : SK Rapid W or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
SK Rapid WProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
First Vienna WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
SK Rapid W
Betting advice
Double chance : SK Rapid W or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSK Rapid WFirst Vienna W
Form80.0%20.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total54.3%45.8%

Team form and goal analysis

SK Rapid W

Recent form (last 5): D W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

First Vienna W

Recent form (last 5): D L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. First Vienna W 3–3 SK Rapid W (02 Aug 2026)

SK Rapid W recent matches

Scores below are shown as SK Rapid W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Austria Wien WAway0–6Lost
26 Sep 2026Salzburg WHome0–1Lost
18 Sep 2026Sturm Graz WAway0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026LASK WHome2–1Won
29 Aug 2026Kleinmünchen / BW Linz WAway1–1Draw
SK Rapid W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SK Rapid W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

SK Rapid W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away6
Goals for total8
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage36.36%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away14
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

First Vienna W recent matches

Scores below are shown as First Vienna W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Salzburg WAway1–3Lost
26 Sep 2026LASK WHome2–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Rheindorf Altach WAway0–4Lost
12 Sep 2026St. Pölten WHome1–4Lost
29 Aug 2026Austria Wien WHome1–1Draw
First Vienna W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

First Vienna W performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

First Vienna W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away3
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away7
Goals against total20
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore SK Rapid W predictions and analysis, First Vienna W match tips, or more Frauenliga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.