First Vienna W vs LASK W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Frauenliga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Frauenliga

VS

Final result2–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : First Vienna W or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
First Vienna WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
LASK WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
First Vienna W
Betting advice
Double chance : First Vienna W or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFirst Vienna WLASK W
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack63.0%38.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson39.0%61.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total54.5%45.7%

Team form and goal analysis

First Vienna W

Recent form (last 5): W D D L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

LASK W

Recent form (last 5): L L D L D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. First Vienna W 3–2 LASK W (16 May 2026)
  2. LASK W 2–3 First Vienna W (28 Mar 2026)
  3. First Vienna W 0–2 LASK W (10 Oct 2025)
  4. First Vienna W 2–1 LASK W (01 Mar 2025)
  5. LASK W 3–2 First Vienna W (05 Oct 2024)

First Vienna W recent matches

Scores below are shown as First Vienna W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Rheindorf Altach WAway0–4Lost
12 Sep 2026St. Pölten WHome1–4Lost
29 Aug 2026Austria Wien WHome1–1Draw
21 Aug 2026Sturm Graz WHome1–1Draw
15 Aug 2026Kleinmünchen / BW Linz WAway2–0Won
First Vienna W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

First Vienna W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

First Vienna W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away2
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away4
Goals against total14
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

LASK W recent matches

Scores below are shown as LASK W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Salzburg WHome0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026SK Rapid WAway1–2Lost
29 Aug 2026Rheindorf Altach WAway2–2Draw
22 Aug 2026St. Pölten WHome0–2Lost
14 Aug 2026Austria Wien WAway0–2Lost
LASK W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

LASK W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

LASK W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away6
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away8
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore First Vienna W predictions and analysis, LASK W match tips, or more Frauenliga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.