Final result1–2
Tivoli Stadion Tirol
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ried
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Ried
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | WSG Wattens | Ried |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Poisson | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 43.7% | 56.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
WSG Wattens
Recent form (last 5): L W W D L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Ried
Recent form (last 5): L W L D W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- WSG Wattens 1–0 Ried (25 Apr 2026)
- Ried 2–1 WSG Wattens (14 Mar 2026)
- WSG Wattens 1–1 Ried (22 Feb 2026)
- Ried 2–0 WSG Wattens (04 Oct 2025)
- Ried —–— WSG Wattens (19 Jan 2024)
- WSG Wattens 1–1 Ried (12 May 2023)
- Ried 1–1 WSG Wattens (14 Apr 2023)
- WSG Wattens 2–0 Ried (12 Nov 2022)
- Ried 1–2 WSG Wattens (21 Aug 2022)
- WSG Wattens 2–0 Ried (23 Apr 2022)
WSG Wattens recent matches
Scores below are shown as WSG Wattens goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Oct 2026 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | Away | 6–0 | Won |
| 24 Sep 2026 | FC Liefering | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Rapid Vienna | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | TSV Hartberg | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Leithaprodersdorf | Away | 4–0 | Won |
WSG Wattens detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
WSG Wattens performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
WSG Wattens goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
Ried recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ried goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Oct 2026 | SKU Amstetten | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Wolfsberger AC | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Red Bull Salzburg | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Wallern / Marienkirchen | Away | 5–1 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | TSV Hartberg | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
Ried detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ried performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Ried goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |