TSV Hartberg vs Austria Lustenau Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Bundesliga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Bundesliga

VS

Final result4–3

Profertil Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : TSV Hartberg or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
TSV HartbergProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Austria LustenauProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
TSV Hartberg
Betting advice
Double chance : TSV Hartberg or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTSV HartbergAustria Lustenau
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack63.0%38.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson41.0%59.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total51.2%49.0%

Team form and goal analysis

TSV Hartberg

Recent form (last 5): L W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Austria Lustenau

Recent form (last 5): W D L L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Austria Lustenau 0–3 TSV Hartberg (29 Oct 2024)
  2. Austria Lustenau 0–4 TSV Hartberg (29 Oct 2023)
  3. TSV Hartberg 2–2 Austria Lustenau (29 Jul 2023)
  4. Austria Lustenau 5–1 TSV Hartberg (02 Jun 2023)
  5. TSV Hartberg 0–1 Austria Lustenau (31 Mar 2023)
  6. TSV Hartberg 1–1 Austria Lustenau (05 Nov 2022)
  7. Austria Lustenau 4–1 TSV Hartberg (14 Aug 2022)
  8. TSV Hartberg 2–0 Austria Lustenau (25 May 2018)
  9. Austria Lustenau 0–4 TSV Hartberg (06 Apr 2018)
  10. TSV Hartberg 0–0 Austria Lustenau (17 Nov 2017)

TSV Hartberg recent matches

Scores below are shown as TSV Hartberg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Sep 2026SV KapfenbergHome5–0Won
20 Sep 2026Lask LinzHome3–3Draw
13 Sep 2026WSG WattensAway2–2Draw
06 Sep 2026SK Vorwarts SteyrAway4–0Won
30 Aug 2026RiedHome3–2Won
TSV Hartberg detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

TSV Hartberg performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

TSV Hartberg goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away4
Goals against total13
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Austria Lustenau recent matches

Scores below are shown as Austria Lustenau goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026FC Schalke 04Home0–1Lost
24 Sep 2026Schwarz-Weiß BregenzHome3–1Won
19 Sep 2026SCR AltachHome2–0Won
13 Sep 2026Austria ViennaAway1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026SV LafnitzAway6–2Won
Austria Lustenau detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Austria Lustenau performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Austria Lustenau goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away3
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away5
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore TSV Hartberg predictions and analysis, Austria Lustenau match tips, or more Bundesliga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.