Rapid Vienna vs Wolfsberger AC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Bundesliga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Bundesliga

VS

Final result6–0

Allianz Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Rapid ViennaSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Rapid ViennaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Wolfsberger ACProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rapid Vienna
Betting advice
Winner : Rapid Vienna

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRapid ViennaWolfsberger AC
Form94.0%6.0%
Attack88.0%12.0%
Defence85.0%15.0%
Poisson96.0%4.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals53.0%47.0%
Total79.3%20.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Rapid Vienna

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Wolfsberger AC

Recent form (last 5): L L L L D

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Wolfsberger AC 0–3 Rapid Vienna (12 Sep 2026)
  2. Rapid Vienna 2–0 Wolfsberger AC (21 Feb 2026)
  3. Wolfsberger AC 1–2 Rapid Vienna (24 Aug 2025)
  4. Rapid Vienna 0–1 Wolfsberger AC (04 May 2025)
  5. Wolfsberger AC 5–1 Rapid Vienna (20 Apr 2025)
  6. Rapid Vienna 1–3 Wolfsberger AC (08 Feb 2025)
  7. Wolfsberger AC 1–1 Rapid Vienna (14 Sep 2024)
  8. Wolfsberger AC 0–2 Rapid Vienna (11 Feb 2024)
  9. Rapid Vienna 3–3 Wolfsberger AC (17 Sep 2023)
  10. Wolfsberger AC 1–2 Rapid Vienna (26 Feb 2023)

Rapid Vienna recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rapid Vienna goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Austria ViennaAway2–0Won
27 Oct 2026First ViennaAway3–0Won
24 Oct 2026Austria LustenauHome5–1Won
16 Oct 2026TSV HartbergHome3–1Won
11 Oct 2026Lask LinzAway2–0Won
Rapid Vienna detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rapid Vienna performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home8-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Rapid Vienna goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away10
Goals for total33
Goals for average home3.80
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage3.13%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away6
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Wolfsberger AC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Wolfsberger AC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Sturm GrazHome1–1Draw
27 Oct 2026WSPG WelsAway0–1Lost
24 Oct 2026TSV HartbergAway0–1Lost
18 Oct 2026WSG WattensHome0–2Lost
11 Oct 2026SCR AltachAway0–3Lost
Wolfsberger AC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Wolfsberger AC performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Wolfsberger AC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away2
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away10
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rapid Vienna predictions and analysis, Wolfsberger AC match tips, or more Bundesliga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.