Lask Linz vs WSG Wattens Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Bundesliga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Bundesliga

VS

Final result2–1

Raiffeisen Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Lask Linz or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Lask LinzProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
WSG WattensProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lask Linz
Betting advice
Double chance : Lask Linz or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLask LinzWSG Wattens
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson48.0%52.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total56.7%43.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Lask Linz

Recent form (last 5): L D L W L

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

WSG Wattens

Recent form (last 5): D L L W D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lask Linz 1–0 WSG Wattens (07 Feb 2026)
  2. WSG Wattens 3–1 Lask Linz (10 Aug 2025)
  3. WSG Wattens 1–3 Lask Linz (03 May 2025)
  4. Lask Linz 2–0 WSG Wattens (18 Apr 2025)
  5. Lask Linz 2–1 WSG Wattens (09 Mar 2025)
  6. WSG Wattens 1–2 Lask Linz (20 Oct 2024)
  7. Lask Linz 1–0 WSG Wattens (25 Nov 2023)
  8. WSG Wattens 1–1 Lask Linz (19 Aug 2023)
  9. WSG Wattens 2–3 Lask Linz (05 Mar 2023)
  10. Lask Linz 1–4 WSG Wattens (17 Sep 2022)

Lask Linz recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lask Linz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026RiedHome5–4Won
25 Oct 2026Red Bull SalzburgHome1–3Lost
21 Oct 2026Sporting CPAway3–2Won
17 Oct 2026Austria LustenauAway4–0Won
14 Oct 2026LiverpoolHome3–6Lost
Lask Linz detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lask Linz performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Lask Linz goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away13
Goals for total24
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away2.60
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away6
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

WSG Wattens recent matches

Scores below are shown as WSG Wattens goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Wacker InnsbruckAway2–2Draw
24 Oct 2026Grazer AKHome1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Wolfsberger ACAway2–0Won
10 Oct 2026RiedHome1–2Lost
01 Oct 2026SSV Jahn RegensburgAway6–0Won
WSG Wattens detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

WSG Wattens performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away3
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

WSG Wattens goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away8
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away6
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lask Linz predictions and analysis, WSG Wattens match tips, or more Bundesliga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.