SKU Amstetten vs Wacker Innsbruck Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. Liga

VS

Final result2–3

Ertl Glas Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : SKU Amstetten or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
SKU AmstettenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Wacker InnsbruckProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
SKU Amstetten
Betting advice
Double chance : SKU Amstetten or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSKU AmstettenWacker Innsbruck
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson69.0%31.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals45.0%55.0%
Total56.2%43.8%

Team form and goal analysis

SKU Amstetten

Recent form (last 5): W D D W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Wacker Innsbruck

Recent form (last 5): D W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. SKU Amstetten 1–0 Wacker Innsbruck (18 Mar 2022)
  2. SKU Amstetten 1–0 Wacker Innsbruck (21 Sep 2021)
  3. Wacker Innsbruck 1–0 SKU Amstetten (29 Aug 2021)
  4. Wacker Innsbruck 3–1 SKU Amstetten (02 Apr 2021)
  5. SKU Amstetten 2–2 Wacker Innsbruck (02 Oct 2020)
  6. SKU Amstetten 2–3 Wacker Innsbruck (10 Jun 2020)
  7. Wacker Innsbruck 2–1 SKU Amstetten (23 Aug 2019)
  8. SKU Amstetten 0–1 Wacker Innsbruck (19 Sep 2017)

SKU Amstetten recent matches

Scores below are shown as SKU Amstetten goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Austria SalzburgAway0–3Lost
23 Oct 2026Rapid Wien IIHome3–2Won
17 Oct 2026Schwarz-Weiß BregenzAway0–0Draw
09 Oct 2026FC BW LinzHome1–1Draw
02 Oct 2026RiedAway3–3Draw
SKU Amstetten detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SKU Amstetten performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

SKU Amstetten goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away7
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away10
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Wacker Innsbruck recent matches

Scores below are shown as Wacker Innsbruck goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Austria Vienna (Am)Home1–2Lost
28 Oct 2026WSG WattensHome2–2Draw
24 Oct 2026Admira WackerAway0–1Lost
16 Oct 2026Austria SalzburgHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026Rapid Wien IIAway2–1Won
Wacker Innsbruck detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Wacker Innsbruck performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Wacker Innsbruck goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away5
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away9
Goals against total13
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore SKU Amstetten predictions and analysis, Wacker Innsbruck match tips, or more 2. Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.