Austria Vienna (Am) vs First Vienna Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. Liga

VS

Final result1–1

Generali Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Austria Vienna (Am) or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Austria Vienna (Am)Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
First ViennaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Austria Vienna (Am)
Betting advice
Double chance : Austria Vienna (Am) or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAustria Vienna (Am)First Vienna
Form52.0%48.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence69.0%31.0%
Poisson47.0%53.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total56.2%43.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Austria Vienna (Am)

Recent form (last 5): W W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

First Vienna

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. First Vienna 0–2 Austria Vienna (Am) (15 Mar 2026)
  2. Austria Vienna (Am) 1–1 First Vienna (13 Sep 2025)
  3. Austria Vienna (Am) 0–2 First Vienna (03 Mar 2023)
  4. First Vienna 0–1 Austria Vienna (Am) (16 Oct 2022)
  5. First Vienna —–— Austria Vienna (Am) (27 Apr 2018)
  6. Austria Vienna (Am) 2–0 First Vienna (13 Oct 2017)
  7. Austria Vienna (Am) 0–2 First Vienna (19 May 2017)
  8. First Vienna 1–1 Austria Vienna (Am) (28 Oct 2016)
  9. First Vienna 2–1 Austria Vienna (Am) (11 Mar 2016)
  10. Austria Vienna (Am) 0–0 First Vienna (14 Aug 2015)

Austria Vienna (Am) recent matches

Scores below are shown as Austria Vienna (Am) goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Wacker InnsbruckAway2–1Won
23 Oct 2026Sturm Graz IIHome1–0Won
16 Oct 2026WSPG WelsHome2–2Draw
09 Oct 2026SV KapfenbergAway1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Rapid Wien IIHome4–1Won
Austria Vienna (Am) detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Austria Vienna (Am) performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Austria Vienna (Am) goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away7
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

First Vienna recent matches

Scores below are shown as First Vienna goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026FC BW LinzHome0–6Lost
27 Oct 2026Rapid ViennaHome0–3Lost
23 Oct 2026Floridsdorfer ACHome2–0Won
16 Oct 2026VoitsbergAway2–1Won
09 Oct 2026SKN ST. PoltenHome3–1Won
First Vienna detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

First Vienna performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

First Vienna goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away9
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away6
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Austria Vienna (Am) predictions and analysis, First Vienna match tips, or more 2. Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.