Austria Salzburg vs SKU Amstetten Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. Liga

VS

Final result3–0

Max-Aicher-Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Austria Salzburg or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Austria SalzburgProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
SKU AmstettenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Austria Salzburg
Betting advice
Double chance : Austria Salzburg or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAustria SalzburgSKU Amstetten
Form39.0%61.0%
Attack37.0%63.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson53.0%47.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total54.8%45.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Austria Salzburg

Recent form (last 5): D L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

SKU Amstetten

Recent form (last 5): W W D D W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. SKU Amstetten 0–2 Austria Salzburg (06 Mar 2026)
  2. Austria Salzburg 2–2 SKU Amstetten (30 Aug 2025)

Austria Salzburg recent matches

Scores below are shown as Austria Salzburg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026FC BW LinzHome0–1Lost
16 Oct 2026Wacker InnsbruckAway1–0Won
10 Oct 2026Floridsdorfer ACHome2–1Won
19 Sep 2026VoitsbergAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Sturm Graz IIHome3–3Draw
Austria Salzburg detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Austria Salzburg performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Austria Salzburg goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away5
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away6
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

SKU Amstetten recent matches

Scores below are shown as SKU Amstetten goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026Rapid Wien IIHome3–2Won
17 Oct 2026Schwarz-Weiß BregenzAway0–0Draw
09 Oct 2026FC BW LinzHome1–1Draw
02 Oct 2026RiedAway3–3Draw
18 Sep 2026SV KapfenbergAway4–3Won
SKU Amstetten detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SKU Amstetten performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

SKU Amstetten goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away7
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Austria Salzburg predictions and analysis, SKU Amstetten match tips, or more 2. Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.