Pyunik Yerevan vs FC Urartu Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result1–0

Junior Sport Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Pyunik Yerevan or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Pyunik YerevanProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
FC UrartuProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Pyunik Yerevan
Betting advice
Double chance : Pyunik Yerevan or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPyunik YerevanFC Urartu
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson88.0%12.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals41.0%59.0%
Total57.8%42.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Pyunik Yerevan

Recent form (last 5): W D W D W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

FC Urartu

Recent form (last 5): L W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Urartu 2–2 Pyunik Yerevan (02 Aug 2026)
  2. Pyunik Yerevan 2–1 FC Urartu (23 Apr 2026)
  3. FC Urartu 1–1 Pyunik Yerevan (21 Nov 2025)
  4. Pyunik Yerevan 1–2 FC Urartu (29 Aug 2025)
  5. Pyunik Yerevan 1–4 FC Urartu (19 Apr 2025)
  6. Pyunik Yerevan 0–3 FC Urartu (09 Mar 2025)
  7. FC Urartu 0–0 Pyunik Yerevan (05 Aug 2024)
  8. Pyunik Yerevan 5–0 FC Urartu (28 Apr 2024)
  9. FC Urartu 1–1 Pyunik Yerevan (27 Feb 2024)
  10. Pyunik Yerevan 3–1 FC Urartu (25 Oct 2023)

Pyunik Yerevan recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pyunik Yerevan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026AraratHome6–2Won
23 Oct 2026GandzasarHome3–0Won
18 Oct 2026FC NoahAway1–1Draw
12 Oct 2026BKMAHome5–0Won
19 Sep 2026AlashkertAway3–3Draw
Pyunik Yerevan detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pyunik Yerevan performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away4
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Pyunik Yerevan goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away12
Goals for total27
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away8
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.20
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

FC Urartu recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Urartu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026AndranikHome3–2Won
22 Oct 2026SardarapatAway0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026VanHome5–2Won
11 Oct 2026AraratHome2–2Draw
18 Sep 2026GandzasarAway3–0Won
FC Urartu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Urartu performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

FC Urartu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away6
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away4
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pyunik Yerevan predictions and analysis, FC Urartu match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.